NSE: ENGINERSIN
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD
Price history
+31.61% over 3M
Performance
52-week range
Position in day range
ENGINERSIN stock DNA
Signals computed live from NSE price history — trend, momentum, volatility and participation in one view.
Trend
Uptrend
50-DMA ₹279.2
RSI (14)
59
Neutral momentum
Volatility (ATR)
4.92%
High
Close streak
1d down
Volume vs 20d avg
0.46x
From 52W high
-8.93%
Up from 52W low
+78.97%
Green days (20)
10/20
Monthly seasonality
Average monthly move for ENGINERSIN across the available price history.
Key statistics
Open
294
Day high
298.6
Day low
287.25
Prev close
298.5
Volume
25.56 L
Avg vol (20d)
55.01 L
52W high
321.4
52W low
163.55
ENGINERSIN quarterly results
All ENGINERSIN results →Next results date
Awaiting intimation
Last results date
30 Oct 2026
Reports published
Coverage coming soon
Revenue
₹824 cr
-10.5% YoY
Net profit
₹197 cr
+135.6% YoY
Operating profit
₹162 cr
+34.4% YoY
EPS
₹3.50
+134.9% YoY
Swipe sideways to see all columns →
| Quarter | Revenue | Operating profit | Net profit | OPM | Net margin | EPS | Profit YoY | Profit QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY272026-09-30 | ₹824 cr | ₹162 cr | ₹197 cr | 19.7% | 23.9% | ₹3.50 | +135.6% | +24.5% |
| Q1 FY272026-06-30 | ₹820 cr | ₹117 cr | ₹158 cr | 14.2% | 19.3% | ₹2.81 | — | -19.2% |
| Q4 FY262026-03-31 | ₹926 cr | ₹242 cr | ₹196 cr | 26.2% | 21.1% | ₹3.47 | — | -43.7% |
| Q3 FY262025-12-31 | ₹1,210 cr | ₹401 cr | ₹347 cr | 33.2% | 28.7% | ₹6.18 | — | +315.8% |
| Q2 FY262025-09-30 | ₹921 cr | ₹121 cr | ₹83.49 cr | 13.1% | 9.1% | ₹1.49 | — | — |
| TTM (last 4 quarters) | ₹3,781 cr | — | ₹897 cr | — | 23.7% | ₹15.96 | — | — |
Consolidated figures as reported to the exchanges, shown in ₹ crore. OPM = operating profit margin. Updated automatically whenever a new quarter is filed.
Latest coverage

Engineers India Ended Higher to ₹312.75 — Should Investors Read This as a Trend or a One-Day Move?
Engineers India (ENGINERSIN) last traded at ₹312.75, +3.15 (+1.02%). The in-focus trigger, the levels the tape is defending, and what the numbers mean for traders and long-term holders.

Engineers India Hit 52-Week High, Up 5.72% — Should Investors Read This as a Trend or a One-Day Move?
Engineers India (ENGINERSIN) last traded at ₹302.55, +17.30 (+5.72%). The in-focus trigger, the levels the tape is defending, and what the numbers mean for traders and long-term holders.

Engineers India Share Price Hit 52-Week High, Up 5.72% on Momentum News — What It Means for Investors
Engineers India (ENGINERSIN) last traded at ₹302.55, +17.30 (+5.72%). We read the exchange board, the volume against its own average, and what a shareholder should actually do with this information.

Engineers India Opens Gap-Down at ₹277.60 — Should Investors Read This as a Trend or a One-Day Move?
Engineers India (ENGINERSIN) trades at ₹281.60, +4.55 (+1.62%) as the in-focus story plays out. Live board, day range, twelve-month context and the follow-up that decides the next session.

Engineers India Share Price Jumps 3.11% to ₹261.87: What Is Driving ENGINERSIN Today, and the Levels That Matter
Engineers India (ENGINERSIN) trades at ₹261.87, +8.15 (+3.11%). The in-focus trigger, the levels the tape is defending, and what the numbers mean for traders and long-term holders.
Latest market news

Morning Market Buzz 7 November 2026: Technology and IT Tops Desk Coverage
Newsrooms are zeroing in on technology and IT alongside quarterly results on 7 November 2026. Here is what business desks are covering today and why it matters.

Jubilant Foodworks Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹112 cr
Jubilant Foodworks Limited Q2 FY27 consolidated results: revenue from operations of ₹2,608 cr and net profit of ₹112 cr.

Voltas Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹47.71 cr
Voltas Limited Q2 FY27 consolidated results: revenue from operations of ₹2,707 cr and net profit of ₹47.71 cr.

Altrix Turnaround Watch: 15 NSE Stocks Gain Strength as 10 Weaken
The Altrix daily scan on Friday, 6 November 2026 flags 15 NSE stocks improving from a weak base while 10 quietly lose strength before trend changes become obvious.

Hindalco Industries Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹7,533 cr
Hindalco Industries Limited Q2 FY27 consolidated results: revenue from operations of ₹91,708 cr and net profit of ₹7,533 cr.

Siemens Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹636 cr
Siemens Limited Q2 FY27 standalone results: revenue from operations of ₹5,114 cr and net profit of ₹636 cr.
Price and history data from NSE via Upstox. For information only, not investment advice.

