NSE: SUPREMEENG
SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD
Price history
+126.37% over 3M
Performance
52-week range
SUPREMEENG stock DNA
Signals computed live from NSE price history — trend, momentum, volatility and participation in one view.
Trend
Uptrend
50-DMA ₹3.9
RSI (14)
43
Neutral momentum
Volatility (ATR)
2.09%
Moderate
Close streak
8d down
Volume vs 20d avg
2.23x
Unusual activity
From 52W high
-16.01%
Up from 52W low
+555.88%
Green days (20)
20/20
Monthly seasonality
Average monthly move for SUPREMEENG across the available price history.
Key statistics
Open
4.46
Day high
4.46
Day low
4.46
Prev close
4.55
Volume
19.28 L
Avg vol (20d)
8.66 L
52W high
5.31
52W low
0.68
SUPREMEENG quarterly results
All SUPREMEENG results →Next results date
Awaiting intimation
Last results date
—
Reports published
1 quarter covered
Revenue
₹4.07 cr
-51.5% YoY
Net profit
₹1.49 cr
+1935.2% YoY
Operating profit
-₹0.47 cr
-395.7% YoY
EPS
₹0.06
— YoY
Swipe sideways to see all columns →
| Quarter | Revenue | Operating profit | Net profit | OPM | Net margin | EPS | Profit YoY | Profit QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY272026-06-30 | ₹4.07 cr | -₹0.47 cr | ₹1.49 cr | -11.6% | 36.6% | ₹0.06 | +1935.2% | +1719.3% |
| Q4 FY262026-03-31 | ₹4.36 cr | -₹0.03 cr | -₹0.09 cr | -0.7% | -2.1% | ₹-0.02 | — | -235.9% |
| Q3 FY262025-12-31 | ₹6.88 cr | ₹0.29 cr | ₹0.07 cr | 4.2% | 1.0% | ₹0.04 | — | +110.4% |
| Q2 FY262025-09-30 | ₹5.14 cr | -₹0.82 cr | -₹0.65 cr | -16.0% | -12.6% | ₹-0.26 | — | -986.6% |
| Q1 FY262025-06-30 | ₹8.4 cr | ₹0.16 cr | ₹0.07 cr | 1.9% | 0.9% | ₹0.00 | — | — |
| TTM (last 4 quarters) | ₹20.44 cr | -₹1.03 cr | ₹0.82 cr | -5.1% | 4.0% | ₹-0.18 | — | — |
Consolidated figures as reported to the exchanges, shown in ₹ crore. OPM = operating profit margin. Updated automatically whenever a new quarter is filed.
Latest coverage
Latest market news

Why Quarterly Results Is the Most-Covered Market Story This Midday — 3 November 2026
The most-covered market themes in the midday session on 3 November 2026 — quarterly results, industry and sectors, gold — with our live numbers for each and links to the publishers running the story.

Maharashtra Seamless Edges Up to ₹541.00 After Order Win Update — Levels, Volumes and the Follow-Up to Track
Maharashtra Seamless (MAHSEAMLES) trades at ₹541.00, +3.60 (+0.67%) as the order-win story plays out. Live board, day range, twelve-month context and the follow-up that decides the next session.

Quarterly Results Story Puts Bajaj Finserv in Play: Share Price Edges Up to ₹1,708.20, and Here Is the Arithmetic
Bajaj Finserv (BAJAJFINSV) trades at ₹1,708.20, +16.70 (+0.99%). The quarterly-results trigger, the levels the tape is defending, and what the numbers mean for traders and long-term holders.

Quarterly Results Story Puts Kitex Garments in Play: Share Price Zooms 14.15%, and Here Is the Arithmetic
Kitex Garments (KITEX) trades at ₹132.15, +16.38 (+14.15%). We read the exchange board, the volume against its own average, and what a shareholder should actually do with this information.

Trident Jumps 6.48% to ₹23.65 After Quarterly Results Update — Levels, Volumes and the Follow-Up to Track
Trident (TRIDENT) trades at ₹23.65, +1.44 (+6.48%). The quarterly-results trigger, the levels the tape is defending, and what the numbers mean for traders and long-term holders.

Reliance Power Edges Lower to ₹18.27 After Momentum Update — Levels, Volumes and the Follow-Up to Track
Reliance Power (RPOWER) trades at ₹18.27, -0.30 (-1.62%). We read the exchange board, the volume against its own average, and what a shareholder should actually do with this information.
Price and history data from NSE via Upstox. For information only, not investment advice.


