NSE: CONCOR
CONTAINER CORP OF IND LTD
Price history
-20.78% over 3M
Performance
52-week range
Position in day range
CONCOR stock DNA
Signals computed live from NSE price history — trend, momentum, volatility and participation in one view.
Trend
Downtrend
50-DMA ₹470.07
RSI (14)
33
Neutral momentum
Volatility (ATR)
2.80%
Moderate
Close streak
1d down
Volume vs 20d avg
2.93x
Unusual activity
From 52W high
-24.98%
Up from 52W low
+3.36%
Green days (20)
8/20
Monthly seasonality
Average monthly move for CONCOR across the available price history.
Key statistics
Open
416.9
Day high
423.95
Day low
416
Prev close
413.85
Volume
26.34 L
Avg vol (20d)
8.99 L
52W high
553
52W low
404.25
CONCOR quarterly results
All CONCOR results →Next results date
2 Nov 2026
Last results date
—
Reports published
1 quarter covered
Revenue
₹2,379 cr
+1.0% YoY
Net profit
₹354 cr
-6.6% YoY
Operating profit
₹391 cr
-8.6% YoY
EPS
₹4.64
-7.0% YoY
Swipe sideways to see all columns →
| Quarter | Revenue | Operating profit | Net profit | OPM | Net margin | EPS | Profit YoY | Profit QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY272026-09-30 | ₹2,379 cr | ₹391 cr | ₹354 cr | 16.5% | 14.9% | ₹4.64 | -6.6% | +32.6% |
| Q1 FY272026-06-30 | ₹2,160 cr | ₹295 cr | ₹267 cr | 13.6% | 12.4% | ₹3.53 | +0.1% | +1.6% |
| Q4 FY262026-03-31 | ₹2,263 cr | ₹274 cr | ₹263 cr | 12.1% | 11.6% | ₹3.46 | — | -21.3% |
| Q3 FY262025-12-31 | ₹2,308 cr | ₹361 cr | ₹334 cr | 15.6% | 14.5% | ₹4.40 | — | -11.8% |
| Q2 FY262025-09-30 | ₹2,355 cr | ₹428 cr | ₹379 cr | 18.2% | 16.1% | ₹4.99 | — | +42.1% |
| Q1 FY262025-06-30 | ₹2,154 cr | ₹271 cr | ₹267 cr | 12.6% | 12.4% | ₹3.51 | — | — |
| TTM (last 4 quarters) | ₹9,109 cr | ₹1,321 cr | ₹1,217 cr | 14.5% | 13.4% | ₹16.03 | — | — |
Consolidated figures as reported to the exchanges, shown in ₹ crore. OPM = operating profit margin. Updated automatically whenever a new quarter is filed.
Latest coverage
Latest market news

Quarterly Results Lead Market Buzz: 29 Headlines Capture Evening Focus
Quarterly results lead financial news coverage on 2 November 2026 with 29 headlines across 4 publishers, as market participants analyze earnings and flows.

ITC Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹4,229 cr
ITC Limited Q2 FY27 consolidated results: revenue from operations of ₹30,578 cr and net profit of ₹4,229 cr.

Petronet LNG Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,235 cr
Petronet LNG Limited Q2 FY27 standalone results: revenue from operations of ₹7,200 cr and net profit of ₹1,235 cr.

UPL Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹452 cr
UPL Limited Q2 FY27 consolidated results: revenue from operations of ₹11,860 cr and net profit of ₹452 cr.

Top Performing NSE Stocks In The Last Session (2 November 2026): ITI Leads, 3 Of The Top 15 Also Read Altrix Positive
ITI is the best performer in the Altrix scan at the close of the last trading session on Monday, 2 November 2026, up +20.00%. Here are the top 15 gainers, the biggest decliners and which of them our daily engine also flags as constructive.

RELIANCE Share Price Surges 11.60% to ₹1,300.00: Heavy Energy Buying
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD surged 11.60% to reach ₹1,300.00 on 2 November 2026, leading a broad rally across the Energy sector with heavy trading volume.
Price and history data from NSE via Upstox. For information only, not investment advice.


