SUPREMEENG Q1 FY27 results at a glance
SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD Q1 FY27 key results metrics| Quarter | Q1 FY27 |
|---|
| Quarter ended | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.07 cr |
|---|
| Revenue YoY | -51.5% |
|---|
| Operating profit | -₹0.47 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | -11.6% |
|---|
| Net profit | ₹1.49 cr |
|---|
| Net profit YoY | +1935.2% |
|---|
| Net profit QoQ | +1719.3% |
|---|
| Net margin | 36.6% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹0.06 |
|---|
| TTM revenue | ₹20.44 cr |
|---|
| TTM net profit | ₹0.82 cr |
|---|
| TTM net margin | 4.0% |
|---|
SUPREMEENG Q1 FY27 results: what the numbers say
SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD (SUPREMEENG) has reported its Q1 FY27 results for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. The company posted revenue of ₹4.07 cr and a net profit of ₹1.49 cr, translating into earnings per share of ₹0.06.
Compared with the same quarter a year earlier, revenue declined sharply by -51.5% and net profit grew sharply by +1935.2%. Profit rising faster than revenue points to better cost control or operating leverage flowing through the P&L.
Operating profit for the quarter stood at -₹0.47 cr, an operating margin of -11.6% versus 1.9% a year ago — a contraction of 13.5 percentage points.
SUPREMEENG quarter-wise results table
Revenue
₹4.07 cr
-51.5% YoY
Net profit
₹1.49 cr
+1935.2% YoY
Operating profit
-₹0.47 cr
-395.7% YoY
Swipe sideways to see all columns →
SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD (SUPREMEENG) quarter-wise results — revenue, operating profit, net profit, margins, EPS and growth| Quarter | Revenue | Operating profit | Net profit | OPM | Net margin | EPS | Profit YoY | Profit QoQ |
|---|
| Q1 FY272026-06-30 | ₹4.07 cr | -₹0.47 cr | ₹1.49 cr | -11.6% | 36.6% | ₹0.06 | +1935.2% | +1719.3% |
| Q4 FY262026-03-31 | ₹4.36 cr | -₹0.03 cr | -₹0.09 cr | -0.7% | -2.1% | ₹-0.02 | — | -235.9% |
| Q3 FY262025-12-31 | ₹6.88 cr | ₹0.29 cr | ₹0.07 cr | 4.2% | 1.0% | ₹0.04 | — | +110.4% |
| Q2 FY262025-09-30 | ₹5.14 cr | -₹0.82 cr | -₹0.65 cr | -16.0% | -12.6% | ₹-0.26 | — | -986.6% |
| Q1 FY262025-06-30 | ₹8.4 cr | ₹0.16 cr | ₹0.07 cr | 1.9% | 0.9% | ₹0.00 | — | — |
| TTM (last 4 quarters) | ₹20.44 cr | -₹1.03 cr | ₹0.82 cr | -5.1% | 4.0% | ₹-0.18 | — | — |
Consolidated figures as reported to the exchanges, shown in ₹ crore. OPM = operating profit margin. Updated automatically whenever a new quarter is filed.
SUPREMEENG quarterly income statement
Line-item results for the last six quarters as filed — sales, expenses, operating profit, interest, tax and profit after tax in ₹ crore.
SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD quarterly income statement| Particulars | Q1 FY272026-06-30 | Q4 FY262026-03-31 | Q3 FY262025-12-31 | Q2 FY262025-09-30 | Q1 FY262025-06-30 |
|---|
| Revenue / Sales | ₹4.07 cr | ₹4.36 cr | ₹6.88 cr | ₹5.14 cr | ₹8.4 cr |
|---|
| Total expenses | ₹4.54 cr | ₹4.39 cr | ₹6.58 cr | ₹5.96 cr | ₹8.24 cr |
|---|
| Gross profit | ₹1.11 cr | ₹1.67 cr | ₹2.35 cr | ₹0.44 cr | ₹1.8 cr |
|---|
| Operating profit (EBIT) | -₹0.47 cr | -₹0.03 cr | ₹0.29 cr | -₹0.82 cr | ₹0.16 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | -11.6% | -0.7% | 4.2% | -16.0% | 1.9% |
|---|
| Interest cost | ₹0.31 cr | ₹0.49 cr | ₹0.26 cr | ₹0.26 cr | ₹0.33 cr |
|---|
| Profit before tax | ₹1.75 cr | -₹0.47 cr | ₹0.04 cr | -₹0.86 cr | ₹0.07 cr |
|---|
| Tax expense | ₹0.26 cr | -₹0.38 cr | -₹0.02 cr | -₹0.21 cr | -₹0.01 cr |
|---|
| Effective tax rate | 14.9% | 80.6% | -53.2% | 24.7% | -8.8% |
|---|
| Net profit (PAT) | ₹1.49 cr | -₹0.09 cr | ₹0.07 cr | -₹0.65 cr | ₹0.07 cr |
|---|
| Net profit margin | 36.6% | -2.1% | 1.0% | -12.6% | 0.9% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹0.06 | ₹-0.02 | ₹0.04 | ₹-0.26 | ₹0.00 |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | ₹0.06 | ₹-0.02 | ₹0.04 | ₹-0.26 | ₹0.00 |
|---|
SUPREMEENG results growth — YoY and QoQ
Quarterly growth rates, year on year and quarter on quarter| Growth | Q1 FY27 | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 |
|---|
| Revenue YoY | -51.5% | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| Revenue QoQ | -6.7% | -36.5% | +33.9% | -38.8% | — |
|---|
| Operating profit YoY | -395.7% | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| Operating profit QoQ | -1428.2% | -110.6% | +135.4% | -616.3% | — |
|---|
| Net profit YoY | +1935.2% | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| Net profit QoQ | +1719.3% | -235.9% | +110.4% | -986.6% | — |
|---|
| EPS YoY | — | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| EPS QoQ | +400.0% | -150.0% | +115.4% | — | — |
|---|
SUPREMEENG annual results history
Full-year performance for SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD, useful for reading each quarter in context.
SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD annual income statement| Particulars | FY262026-03-31 | FY252025-03-31 | FY242024-03-31 |
|---|
| Revenue / Sales | ₹24.77 cr | ₹16.82 cr | ₹25.1 cr |
|---|
| Total expenses | ₹24.77 cr | ₹23.84 cr | ₹31.8 cr |
|---|
| Gross profit | ₹6.27 cr | -₹0.52 cr | -₹0.89 cr |
|---|
| Operating profit (EBIT) | ₹0.01 cr | -₹7.03 cr | -₹6.7 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | 0.0% | -41.8% | -26.7% |
|---|
| Interest cost | ₹1.32 cr | ₹1.38 cr | ₹1.35 cr |
|---|
| Profit before tax | -₹1.22 cr | -₹9.5 cr | -₹8.24 cr |
|---|
| Tax expense | -₹0.62 cr | ₹2.31 cr | ₹2.8 cr |
|---|
| Effective tax rate | 51.0% | -24.4% | -33.9% |
|---|
| Net profit (PAT) | -₹0.6 cr | -₹11.81 cr | -₹11.04 cr |
|---|
| Net profit margin | -2.4% | -70.2% | -44.0% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹-0.02 | ₹-0.47 | ₹-4.40 |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | ₹-0.02 | ₹-0.47 | ₹-4.40 |
|---|
Revenue trend and demand read-through
Topline for Q1 FY27 came in at ₹4.07 cr against ₹8.4 cr in Q1 FY26, and ₹4.36 cr in the preceding Q4 FY26 quarter.
On a sequential basis revenue declined -6.7%. Sequential moves are the quickest read on demand momentum because they strip out the base effect of a year-old quarter, though seasonality can distort a single quarter.
Total expenses for the quarter were ₹4.54 cr, or 111.6% of revenue, with operating profit declined -395.7% year on year.
Margins, tax and profitability
Net profit of ₹1.49 cr works out to a net margin of 36.6% compared with 0.9% in the year-ago quarter. Margin expansion of this kind usually reflects a better product or service mix, softer input costs, or tighter overheads.
Below the operating line, SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD reported profit before tax of ₹1.75 cr, a tax charge of ₹0.26 cr (effective rate 14.9%), interest cost of ₹0.31 cr. Reading these together with operating profit shows how much of the quarter's earnings were driven by the core business versus financing and tax movements.
Sequentially, net profit moved from -₹0.09 cr in Q4 FY26 to ₹1.49 cr in Q1 FY27, a change of +1719.3%.
Trailing twelve months and annual context
Across the trailing four quarters SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD has generated revenue of ₹20.44 cr and net profit of ₹0.82 cr, a trailing net margin of 4.0%. The trailing view smooths out one-off quarters and is the number most valuation multiples are built on.
On a full-year basis, FY26 revenue was ₹24.77 cr with net profit of -₹0.6 cr and EPS of ₹-0.02, versus the prior year where revenue grew +47.3% and profit grew +94.9%.
What to watch in the next SUPREMEENG quarter
For the coming quarters the numbers worth tracking on this page are revenue momentum, the operating margin trend, the interest burden and whether EPS keeps pace with profit growth. A sustained run of year-on-year profit growth is what usually drives a re-rating rather than any single quarter.
No next results date is available in the board-meeting calendar. Statement figures update when Yahoo Finance makes them available; this is not an immediate exchange-filing feed.
Financial figures here are supplied through Yahoo Finance fundamentals and shown in ₹ crore, without adjustment. This is information and analysis, not investment advice.
SUPREMEENG results coverage
SUPREMEENG quarterly results FAQs
What were SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD (SUPREMEENG) Q1 FY27 results?
In Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Jun 2026), SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD reported revenue of ₹4.07 cr and net profit of ₹1.49 cr, a change of +1935.2% year on year on -51.5% revenue growth. EPS stood at ₹0.06.
What is SUPREMEENG profit margin in Q1 FY27?
SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD posted a net profit margin of 36.6% and an operating margin of -11.6% in Q1 FY27. On a trailing twelve-month basis, revenue is ₹20.44 cr and net profit ₹0.82 cr.
Did SUPREMEENG results beat the previous quarter?
SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD net profit changed +1719.3% quarter on quarter, from -₹0.09 cr in Q4 FY26 to ₹1.49 cr in Q1 FY27.
When are SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD (SUPREMEENG) quarterly results?
SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD has not yet intimated its next results date to the exchange. This page updates automatically from the exchange board-meeting calendar.
Where can I see SUPREMEENG latest quarterly results?
Our latest SUPREMEENG results coverage — "Supreme Engineering Share Price Hits 52-Week High, Up 1.96% on Q Results News — What It Means for Investors" — breaks down revenue, profit, margins and management commentary.
What is SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD annual revenue and profit?
For FY26, SUPREME ENGINEERING LTD reported full-year revenue of ₹24.77 cr and net profit of -₹0.6 cr, with EPS of ₹-0.02.
How many quarterly results has SUPREMEENG declared recently?
Past results dates for SUPREMEENG will be listed here from the exchange calendar.
Results dates: NSE board-meeting calendar. Financial figures: Yahoo Finance fundamentals, not a direct exchange filing feed. Last successful data fetch 3 Nov 2026. Figures can be delayed; results change only when the provider publishes them. For information only, not investment advice.