NYKAA Q2 FY27 results at a glance
FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES Q2 FY27 key results metrics| Quarter | Q2 FY27 |
|---|
| Quarter ended | 30 Sept 2026 |
|---|
| Revenue | ₹3,006 cr |
|---|
| Revenue YoY | +28.1% |
|---|
| Operating profit | ₹170 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | 5.6% |
|---|
| Net profit | ₹101 cr |
|---|
| Net profit YoY | +193.9% |
|---|
| Net profit QoQ | +26.4% |
|---|
| Net margin | 3.4% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹0.35 |
|---|
| TTM revenue | ₹11,309 cr |
|---|
| TTM net profit | ₹323 cr |
|---|
| TTM net margin | 2.9% |
|---|
NYKAA Q2 FY27 results: what the numbers say
FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES (NYKAA) has reported its Q2 FY27 results for the quarter ended 2026-09-30. The company posted revenue of ₹3,006 cr and a net profit of ₹101 cr, translating into earnings per share of ₹0.35.
Compared with the same quarter a year earlier, revenue grew strongly by +28.1% and net profit grew sharply by +193.9%. Profit rising faster than revenue points to better cost control or operating leverage flowing through the P&L.
Operating profit for the quarter stood at ₹170 cr, an operating margin of 5.6% versus 3.4% a year ago — a gain of 2.2 percentage points.
NYKAA quarter-wise results table
Revenue
₹3,006 cr
+28.1% YoY
Net profit
₹101 cr
+193.9% YoY
Operating profit
₹170 cr
+112.3% YoY
Swipe sideways to see all columns →
FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES (NYKAA) quarter-wise results — revenue, operating profit, net profit, margins, EPS and growth| Quarter | Revenue | Operating profit | Net profit | OPM | Net margin | EPS | Profit YoY | Profit QoQ |
|---|
| Q2 FY272026-09-30 | ₹3,006 cr | ₹170 cr | ₹101 cr | 5.6% | 3.4% | ₹0.35 | +193.9% | +26.4% |
| Q1 FY272026-06-30 | ₹2,782 cr | ₹147 cr | ₹80.04 cr | 5.3% | 2.9% | ₹0.28 | +243.2% | +2.1% |
| Q4 FY262026-03-31 | ₹2,648 cr | ₹139 cr | ₹78.38 cr | 5.2% | 3.0% | ₹0.27 | — | +23.8% |
| Q3 FY262025-12-31 | ₹2,873 cr | ₹149 cr | ₹63.31 cr | 5.2% | 2.2% | ₹0.22 | — | +83.9% |
| Q2 FY262025-09-30 | ₹2,346 cr | ₹79.86 cr | ₹34.43 cr | 3.4% | 1.5% | ₹0.12 | — | +47.6% |
| Q1 FY262025-06-30 | ₹2,155 cr | ₹64.54 cr | ₹23.32 cr | 3.0% | 1.1% | ₹0.08 | — | — |
| TTM (last 4 quarters) | ₹11,309 cr | ₹604 cr | ₹323 cr | 5.3% | 2.9% | ₹1.12 | — | — |
Consolidated figures as reported to the exchanges, shown in ₹ crore. OPM = operating profit margin. Updated automatically whenever a new quarter is filed.
NYKAA quarterly income statement
Line-item results for the last six quarters as filed — sales, expenses, operating profit, interest, tax and profit after tax in ₹ crore.
FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES quarterly income statement| Particulars | Q2 FY272026-09-30 | Q1 FY272026-06-30 | Q4 FY262026-03-31 | Q3 FY262025-12-31 | Q2 FY262025-09-30 | Q1 FY262025-06-30 |
|---|
| Revenue / Sales | ₹3,006 cr | ₹2,782 cr | ₹2,648 cr | ₹2,873 cr | ₹2,346 cr | ₹2,155 cr |
|---|
| Total expenses | ₹2,867 cr | ₹2,635 cr | ₹2,509 cr | ₹2,724 cr | ₹2,266 cr | ₹2,090 cr |
|---|
| Gross profit | — | ₹1,276 cr | ₹1,203 cr | ₹1,297 cr | ₹1,054 cr | ₹962 cr |
|---|
| Operating profit (EBIT) | ₹170 cr | ₹147 cr | ₹139 cr | ₹149 cr | ₹79.86 cr | ₹64.54 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | 5.6% | 5.3% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 3.4% | 3.0% |
|---|
| Interest cost | ₹30.52 cr | ₹26.74 cr | ₹26.33 cr | ₹29.16 cr | ₹31.47 cr | ₹30.16 cr |
|---|
| Profit before tax | ₹149 cr | ₹129 cr | ₹122 cr | ₹110 cr | ₹55.38 cr | ₹43.71 cr |
|---|
| Tax expense | ₹47.32 cr | ₹49.4 cr | ₹42.77 cr | ₹41.88 cr | ₹22.4 cr | ₹19.24 cr |
|---|
| Effective tax rate | 31.9% | 38.2% | 35.2% | 38.2% | 40.4% | 44.0% |
|---|
| Net profit (PAT) | ₹101 cr | ₹80.04 cr | ₹78.38 cr | ₹63.31 cr | ₹34.43 cr | ₹23.32 cr |
|---|
| Net profit margin | 3.4% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 1.1% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹0.35 | ₹0.28 | ₹0.27 | ₹0.22 | ₹0.12 | ₹0.08 |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | — | ₹0.28 | ₹0.27 | ₹0.22 | ₹0.12 | ₹0.08 |
|---|
NYKAA results growth — YoY and QoQ
Quarterly growth rates, year on year and quarter on quarter| Growth | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 |
|---|
| Revenue YoY | +28.1% | +29.1% | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| Revenue QoQ | +8.1% | +5.1% | -7.8% | +22.5% | +8.9% | — |
|---|
| Operating profit YoY | +112.3% | +127.1% | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| Operating profit QoQ | +15.6% | +5.7% | -6.8% | +86.4% | +23.7% | — |
|---|
| Net profit YoY | +193.9% | +243.2% | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| Net profit QoQ | +26.4% | +2.1% | +23.8% | +83.9% | +47.6% | — |
|---|
| EPS YoY | +191.7% | +250.0% | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| EPS QoQ | +25.0% | +3.7% | +22.7% | +83.3% | +50.0% | — |
|---|
NYKAA annual results history
Full-year performance for FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES, useful for reading each quarter in context.
FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES annual income statement| Particulars | FY262026-03-31 | FY252025-03-31 | FY242024-03-31 | FY232023-03-31 |
|---|
| Revenue / Sales | ₹9,929 cr | ₹7,885 cr | ₹6,340 cr | ₹5,117 cr |
|---|
| Total expenses | ₹9,489 cr | ₹7,673 cr | ₹6,217 cr | ₹5,034 cr |
|---|
| Gross profit | ₹4,330 cr | ₹3,333 cr | ₹2,619 cr | ₹2,156 cr |
|---|
| Operating profit (EBIT) | ₹441 cr | ₹212 cr | ₹123 cr | ₹83.8 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | 4.4% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 1.6% |
|---|
| Interest cost | ₹114 cr | ₹105 cr | ₹80.83 cr | ₹72.02 cr |
|---|
| Profit before tax | ₹330 cr | ₹127 cr | ₹69.02 cr | ₹38.4 cr |
|---|
| Tax expense | ₹126 cr | ₹53.75 cr | ₹25.31 cr | ₹13.57 cr |
|---|
| Effective tax rate | 38.2% | 42.2% | 36.7% | 35.4% |
|---|
| Net profit (PAT) | ₹199 cr | ₹66.08 cr | ₹32.26 cr | ₹19.26 cr |
|---|
| Net profit margin | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹0.70 | ₹0.23 | ₹0.11 | ₹0.07 |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | ₹0.70 | ₹0.23 | ₹0.11 | ₹0.07 |
|---|
Revenue trend and demand read-through
Topline for Q2 FY27 came in at ₹3,006 cr against ₹2,346 cr in Q2 FY26, and ₹2,782 cr in the preceding Q1 FY27 quarter.
On a sequential basis revenue grew +8.1%. Sequential moves are the quickest read on demand momentum because they strip out the base effect of a year-old quarter, though seasonality can distort a single quarter.
Total expenses for the quarter were ₹2,867 cr, or 95.4% of revenue, with operating profit grew +112.3% year on year.
Margins, tax and profitability
Net profit of ₹101 cr works out to a net margin of 3.4% compared with 1.5% in the year-ago quarter. Margin expansion of this kind usually reflects a better product or service mix, softer input costs, or tighter overheads.
Below the operating line, FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES reported profit before tax of ₹149 cr, a tax charge of ₹47.32 cr (effective rate 31.9%), interest cost of ₹30.52 cr. Reading these together with operating profit shows how much of the quarter's earnings were driven by the core business versus financing and tax movements.
Sequentially, net profit moved from ₹80.04 cr in Q1 FY27 to ₹101 cr in Q2 FY27, a change of +26.4%.
Trailing twelve months and annual context
Across the trailing four quarters FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES has generated revenue of ₹11,309 cr and net profit of ₹323 cr, a trailing net margin of 2.9%. The trailing view smooths out one-off quarters and is the number most valuation multiples are built on.
On a full-year basis, FY26 revenue was ₹9,929 cr with net profit of ₹199 cr and EPS of ₹0.70, versus the prior year where revenue grew +25.9% and profit grew +201.8%.
What to watch in the next NYKAA quarter
For the coming quarters the numbers worth tracking on this page are revenue momentum, the operating margin trend, the interest burden and whether EPS keeps pace with profit growth. A sustained run of year-on-year profit growth is what usually drives a re-rating rather than any single quarter.
FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES has intimated the exchange that its board meets on 4 Nov 2026 to approve financial results. The figures shown here update when Yahoo Finance publishes the corresponding statement data, which can lag the filing.
Financial figures here are supplied through Yahoo Finance fundamentals and shown in ₹ crore, without adjustment. This is information and analysis, not investment advice.
NYKAA results coverage
NYKAA quarterly results FAQs
What were FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES (NYKAA) Q2 FY27 results?
In Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Sept 2026), FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES reported revenue of ₹3,006 cr and net profit of ₹101 cr, a change of +193.9% year on year on +28.1% revenue growth. EPS stood at ₹0.35.
What is NYKAA profit margin in Q2 FY27?
FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES posted a net profit margin of 3.4% and an operating margin of 5.6% in Q2 FY27. On a trailing twelve-month basis, revenue is ₹11,309 cr and net profit ₹323 cr.
Did NYKAA results beat the previous quarter?
FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES net profit changed +26.4% quarter on quarter, from ₹80.04 cr in Q1 FY27 to ₹101 cr in Q2 FY27.
When are FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES (NYKAA) quarterly results?
The board of FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES meets on 4 Nov 2026 to consider and approve the financial results, as per the exchange filing.
Where can I see NYKAA latest quarterly results?
Our latest NYKAA results coverage — "FSN E Commerce Ventures Limited Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹101 cr" — breaks down revenue, profit, margins and management commentary.
What is FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES annual revenue and profit?
For FY26, FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES reported full-year revenue of ₹9,929 cr and net profit of ₹199 cr, with EPS of ₹0.70.
How many quarterly results has NYKAA declared recently?
Past results dates for NYKAA will be listed here from the exchange calendar.
Results dates: NSE board-meeting calendar. Financial figures: Yahoo Finance fundamentals, not a direct exchange filing feed. Last successful data fetch 4 Nov 2026. Figures can be delayed; results change only when the provider publishes them. For information only, not investment advice.