MANIPALHOS Q1 FY27 results at a glance
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L Q1 FY27 key results metrics| Quarter | Q1 FY27 |
|---|
| Quarter ended | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|
| Revenue | ₹3,091 cr |
|---|
| Revenue YoY | +38.1% |
|---|
| Operating profit | ₹549 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | 17.8% |
|---|
| Net profit | ₹232 cr |
|---|
| Net profit YoY | -7.5% |
|---|
| Net profit QoQ | -7.5% |
|---|
| Net margin | 7.5% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹1.76 |
|---|
| TTM revenue | — |
|---|
| TTM net profit | — |
|---|
| TTM net margin | — |
|---|
MANIPALHOS Q1 FY27 results: what the numbers say
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) has reported its Q1 FY27 results for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. The company posted revenue of ₹3,091 cr and a net profit of ₹232 cr, translating into earnings per share of ₹1.76.
Compared with the same quarter a year earlier, revenue grew strongly by +38.1% and net profit declined by -7.5%. Profit trailing revenue growth suggests costs, interest or tax absorbed part of the topline gain.
Operating profit for the quarter stood at ₹549 cr, an operating margin of 17.8% versus 19.9% a year ago — a contraction of 2.2 percentage points.
MANIPALHOS quarter-wise results table
Revenue
₹3,091 cr
+38.1% YoY
Net profit
₹232 cr
-7.5% YoY
Operating profit
₹549 cr
+23.2% YoY
Swipe sideways to see all columns →
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) quarter-wise results — revenue, operating profit, net profit, margins, EPS and growth| Quarter | Revenue | Operating profit | Net profit | OPM | Net margin | EPS | Profit YoY | Profit QoQ |
|---|
| Q1 FY272026-06-30 | ₹3,091 cr | ₹549 cr | ₹232 cr | 17.8% | 7.5% | ₹1.76 | -7.5% | -7.5% |
| Q1 FY262025-06-30 | ₹2,238 cr | ₹446 cr | ₹250 cr | 19.9% | 11.2% | ₹1.90 | — | — |
Consolidated figures as reported to the exchanges, shown in ₹ crore. OPM = operating profit margin. Updated automatically whenever a new quarter is filed.
MANIPALHOS quarterly income statement
Line-item results for the last six quarters as filed — sales, expenses, operating profit, interest, tax and profit after tax in ₹ crore.
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L quarterly income statement| Particulars | Q1 FY272026-06-30 | Q1 FY262025-06-30 |
|---|
| Revenue / Sales | ₹3,091 cr | ₹2,238 cr |
|---|
| Total expenses | ₹2,541 cr | ₹1,792 cr |
|---|
| Gross profit | ₹2,003 cr | ₹1,447 cr |
|---|
| Operating profit (EBIT) | ₹549 cr | ₹446 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | 17.8% | 19.9% |
|---|
| Interest cost | ₹293 cr | ₹132 cr |
|---|
| Profit before tax | ₹315 cr | ₹344 cr |
|---|
| Tax expense | ₹71.75 cr | ₹90.15 cr |
|---|
| Effective tax rate | 22.8% | 26.2% |
|---|
| Net profit (PAT) | ₹232 cr | ₹250 cr |
|---|
| Net profit margin | 7.5% | 11.2% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹1.76 | ₹1.90 |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | ₹1.76 | ₹1.90 |
|---|
MANIPALHOS results growth — YoY and QoQ
Quarterly growth rates, year on year and quarter on quarter| Growth | Q1 FY27 | Q1 FY26 |
|---|
| Revenue YoY | +38.1% | — |
|---|
| Revenue QoQ | +38.1% | — |
|---|
| Operating profit YoY | +23.2% | — |
|---|
| Operating profit QoQ | +23.2% | — |
|---|
| Net profit YoY | -7.5% | — |
|---|
| Net profit QoQ | -7.5% | — |
|---|
| EPS YoY | -7.5% | — |
|---|
| EPS QoQ | -7.5% | — |
|---|
MANIPALHOS annual results history
Full-year performance for MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L, useful for reading each quarter in context.
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L annual income statement| Particulars | FY262026-03-31 | FY252025-03-31 | FY242024-03-31 |
|---|
| Revenue / Sales | ₹10,936 cr | ₹9,264 cr | ₹6,079 cr |
|---|
| Total expenses | ₹8,940 cr | ₹7,522 cr | ₹4,755 cr |
|---|
| Gross profit | ₹7,097 cr | ₹5,983 cr | ₹2,636 cr |
|---|
| Operating profit (EBIT) | ₹1,996 cr | ₹1,741 cr | ₹1,324 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | 18.3% | 18.8% | 21.8% |
|---|
| Interest cost | ₹1,154 cr | ₹1,142 cr | ₹405 cr |
|---|
| Profit before tax | ₹960 cr | ₹732 cr | ₹745 cr |
|---|
| Tax expense | ₹275 cr | ₹197 cr | ₹212 cr |
|---|
| Effective tax rate | 28.6% | 26.9% | 28.4% |
|---|
| Net profit (PAT) | ₹655 cr | ₹513 cr | ₹594 cr |
|---|
| Net profit margin | 6.0% | 5.5% | 9.8% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹4.98 | ₹3.90 | ₹4.52 |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | ₹4.98 | ₹3.90 | ₹4.52 |
|---|
Revenue trend and demand read-through
Topline for Q1 FY27 came in at ₹3,091 cr against ₹2,238 cr in Q1 FY26, and ₹2,238 cr in the preceding Q1 FY26 quarter.
On a sequential basis revenue grew +38.1%. Sequential moves are the quickest read on demand momentum because they strip out the base effect of a year-old quarter, though seasonality can distort a single quarter.
Total expenses for the quarter were ₹2,541 cr, or 82.2% of revenue, with operating profit grew +23.2% year on year.
Margins, tax and profitability
Net profit of ₹232 cr works out to a net margin of 7.5% compared with 11.2% in the year-ago quarter. Margin pressure of this kind usually reflects higher input costs, pricing competition, or a heavier interest and depreciation load.
Below the operating line, MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L reported profit before tax of ₹315 cr, a tax charge of ₹71.75 cr (effective rate 22.8%), interest cost of ₹293 cr. Reading these together with operating profit shows how much of the quarter's earnings were driven by the core business versus financing and tax movements.
Sequentially, net profit moved from ₹250 cr in Q1 FY26 to ₹232 cr in Q1 FY27, a change of -7.5%.
Trailing twelve months and annual context
On a full-year basis, FY26 revenue was ₹10,936 cr with net profit of ₹655 cr and EPS of ₹4.98, versus the prior year where revenue grew +18.0% and profit grew +27.7%.
What to watch in the next MANIPALHOS quarter
For the coming quarters the numbers worth tracking on this page are revenue momentum, the operating margin trend, the interest burden and whether EPS keeps pace with profit growth. A single weak quarter matters less than the direction over three to four consecutive quarters.
No next results date is available in the board-meeting calendar. Statement figures update when Yahoo Finance makes them available; this is not an immediate exchange-filing feed.
Financial figures here are supplied through Yahoo Finance fundamentals and shown in ₹ crore, without adjustment. This is information and analysis, not investment advice.
MANIPALHOS results coverage
No results report published for MANIPALHOS yet — our desk covers each quarter within minutes of the filing.
More on MANIPALHOS
MANIPALHOS quarterly results FAQs
What were MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) Q1 FY27 results?
In Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Jun 2026), MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L reported revenue of ₹3,091 cr and net profit of ₹232 cr, a change of -7.5% year on year on +38.1% revenue growth. EPS stood at ₹1.76.
What is MANIPALHOS profit margin in Q1 FY27?
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L posted a net profit margin of 7.5% and an operating margin of 17.8% in Q1 FY27. On a trailing twelve-month basis, revenue is — and net profit —.
Did MANIPALHOS results beat the previous quarter?
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L net profit changed -7.5% quarter on quarter, from ₹250 cr in Q1 FY26 to ₹232 cr in Q1 FY27.
When are MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L (MANIPALHOS) quarterly results?
MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L has not yet intimated its next results date to the exchange. This page updates automatically from the exchange board-meeting calendar.
Where can I see MANIPALHOS latest quarterly results?
Results coverage for MANIPALHOS will appear here as soon as the company reports. Meanwhile you can track live price and technicals on the MANIPALHOS stock page.
What is MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L annual revenue and profit?
For FY26, MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRI L reported full-year revenue of ₹10,936 cr and net profit of ₹655 cr, with EPS of ₹4.98.
How many quarterly results has MANIPALHOS declared recently?
Past results dates for MANIPALHOS will be listed here from the exchange calendar.
Results dates: NSE board-meeting calendar. Financial figures: Yahoo Finance fundamentals, not a direct exchange filing feed. Last successful data fetch 3 Nov 2026. Figures can be delayed; results change only when the provider publishes them. For information only, not investment advice.