LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD reported revenue of ₹2,714 cr and net profit of ₹222 cr in Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Jun 2026), +269.2% year on year. Below is the full quarter-wise results table with revenue, operating profit, margins, tax, EPS and annual history — updated when Yahoo Finance publishes updated financial statements; exchange filings can appear earlier.
Next results date
4 Nov 2026
To consider and approve the financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) has reported its Q1 FY27 results for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. The company posted revenue of ₹2,714 cr and a net profit of ₹222 cr, translating into earnings per share of ₹1.28.
Compared with the same quarter a year earlier, revenue grew strongly by +43.3% and net profit grew sharply by +269.2%. Profit rising faster than revenue points to better cost control or operating leverage flowing through the P&L.
Operating profit for the quarter stood at ₹284 cr, an operating margin of 10.5% versus 5.2% a year ago — a gain of 5.2 percentage points.
LENSKART quarter-wise results table
Revenue
₹2,714 cr
+43.3%YoY
Net profit
₹222 cr
+269.2%YoY
Operating profit
₹284 cr
+186.9%YoY
EPS
₹1.28
+268.1%YoY
Swipe sideways to see all columns →
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) quarter-wise results — revenue, operating profit, net profit, margins, EPS and growth
Quarter
Revenue
Operating profit
Net profit
OPM
Net margin
EPS
Profit YoY
Profit QoQ
Q1 FY272026-06-30
₹2,714 cr
₹284 cr
₹222 cr
10.5%
8.2%
₹1.28
+269.2%
+10.8%
Q4 FY262026-03-31
₹2,516 cr
₹251 cr
₹200 cr
10.0%
8.0%
₹1.17
—
+52.9%
Q3 FY262025-12-31
₹2,308 cr
₹194 cr
₹131 cr
8.4%
5.7%
₹0.77
—
+28.2%
Q2 FY262025-09-30
₹2,096 cr
₹161 cr
₹102 cr
7.7%
4.9%
₹0.59
—
+70.1%
Q1 FY262025-06-30
₹1,894 cr
₹98.92 cr
₹60.08 cr
5.2%
3.2%
₹0.35
—
—
TTM (last 4 quarters)
₹9,634 cr
₹890 cr
₹655 cr
9.2%
6.8%
₹3.81
—
—
Consolidated figures as reported to the exchanges, shown in ₹ crore. OPM = operating profit margin. Updated automatically whenever a new quarter is filed.
LENSKART quarterly income statement
Line-item results for the last six quarters as filed — sales, expenses, operating profit, interest, tax and profit after tax in ₹ crore.
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD quarterly income statement
Particulars
Q1 FY272026-06-30
Q4 FY262026-03-31
Q3 FY262025-12-31
Q2 FY262025-09-30
Q1 FY262025-06-30
Revenue / Sales
₹2,714 cr
₹2,516 cr
₹2,308 cr
₹2,096 cr
₹1,894 cr
Total expenses
₹2,430 cr
₹2,265 cr
₹2,114 cr
₹1,935 cr
₹1,796 cr
Gross profit
₹1,907 cr
₹1,751 cr
₹1,591 cr
₹1,446 cr
₹1,290 cr
Operating profit (EBIT)
₹284 cr
₹251 cr
₹194 cr
₹161 cr
₹98.92 cr
Operating margin
10.5%
10.0%
8.4%
7.7%
5.2%
Interest cost
₹53.19 cr
₹43.54 cr
₹48.71 cr
₹45.17 cr
₹41.04 cr
Profit before tax
₹300 cr
₹254 cr
₹178 cr
₹148 cr
₹99.72 cr
Tax expense
₹71.18 cr
₹50.58 cr
₹45.71 cr
₹44.54 cr
₹38.55 cr
Effective tax rate
23.8%
19.9%
25.6%
30.1%
38.7%
Net profit (PAT)
₹222 cr
₹200 cr
₹131 cr
₹102 cr
₹60.08 cr
Net profit margin
8.2%
8.0%
5.7%
4.9%
3.2%
Basic EPS
₹1.28
₹1.17
₹0.77
₹0.59
₹0.35
Diluted EPS
₹1.28
₹1.16
₹0.77
₹0.59
₹0.35
LENSKART results growth — YoY and QoQ
Quarterly growth rates, year on year and quarter on quarter
Growth
Q1 FY27
Q4 FY26
Q3 FY26
Q2 FY26
Q1 FY26
Revenue YoY
+43.3%
—
—
—
—
Revenue QoQ
+7.9%
+9.0%
+10.1%
+10.6%
—
Operating profit YoY
+186.9%
—
—
—
—
Operating profit QoQ
+13.1%
+29.5%
+20.4%
+62.7%
—
Net profit YoY
+269.2%
—
—
—
—
Net profit QoQ
+10.8%
+52.9%
+28.2%
+70.1%
—
EPS YoY
+268.1%
—
—
—
—
EPS QoQ
+9.4%
+51.9%
+30.1%
+70.1%
—
LENSKART annual results history
Full-year performance for LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD, useful for reading each quarter in context.
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD annual income statement
Particulars
FY262026-03-31
FY252025-03-31
Revenue / Sales
₹8,790 cr
₹6,493 cr
Total expenses
₹8,015 cr
₹6,440 cr
Gross profit
₹6,014 cr
₹4,329 cr
Operating profit (EBIT)
₹775 cr
₹52.89 cr
Operating margin
8.8%
0.8%
Interest cost
₹178 cr
₹146 cr
Profit before tax
₹680 cr
₹385 cr
Tax expense
₹179 cr
₹88.02 cr
Effective tax rate
26.4%
22.8%
Net profit (PAT)
₹494 cr
₹296 cr
Net profit margin
5.6%
4.6%
Basic EPS
₹2.91
₹1.77
Diluted EPS
₹2.90
₹1.72
Revenue trend and demand read-through
Topline for Q1 FY27 came in at ₹2,714 cr against ₹1,894 cr in Q1 FY26, and ₹2,516 cr in the preceding Q4 FY26 quarter.
On a sequential basis revenue grew +7.9%. Sequential moves are the quickest read on demand momentum because they strip out the base effect of a year-old quarter, though seasonality can distort a single quarter.
Total expenses for the quarter were ₹2,430 cr, or 89.5% of revenue, with operating profit grew +186.9% year on year.
Margins, tax and profitability
Net profit of ₹222 cr works out to a net margin of 8.2% compared with 3.2% in the year-ago quarter. Margin expansion of this kind usually reflects a better product or service mix, softer input costs, or tighter overheads.
Below the operating line, LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD reported profit before tax of ₹300 cr, a tax charge of ₹71.18 cr (effective rate 23.8%), interest cost of ₹53.19 cr. Reading these together with operating profit shows how much of the quarter's earnings were driven by the core business versus financing and tax movements.
Sequentially, net profit moved from ₹200 cr in Q4 FY26 to ₹222 cr in Q1 FY27, a change of +10.8%.
Trailing twelve months and annual context
Across the trailing four quarters LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD has generated revenue of ₹9,634 cr and net profit of ₹655 cr, a trailing net margin of 6.8%. The trailing view smooths out one-off quarters and is the number most valuation multiples are built on.
On a full-year basis, FY26 revenue was ₹8,790 cr with net profit of ₹494 cr and EPS of ₹2.91, versus the prior year where revenue grew +35.4% and profit grew +67.0%.
What to watch in the next LENSKART quarter
For the coming quarters the numbers worth tracking on this page are revenue momentum, the operating margin trend, the interest burden and whether EPS keeps pace with profit growth. A sustained run of year-on-year profit growth is what usually drives a re-rating rather than any single quarter.
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD has intimated the exchange that its board meets on 4 Nov 2026 to approve financial results. The figures shown here update when Yahoo Finance publishes the corresponding statement data, which can lag the filing.
Financial figures here are supplied through Yahoo Finance fundamentals and shown in ₹ crore, without adjustment. This is information and analysis, not investment advice.
LENSKART results coverage
No results report published for LENSKART yet — our desk covers each quarter within minutes of the filing.
What were LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) Q1 FY27 results?
In Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Jun 2026), LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD reported revenue of ₹2,714 cr and net profit of ₹222 cr, a change of +269.2% year on year on +43.3% revenue growth. EPS stood at ₹1.28.
What is LENSKART profit margin in Q1 FY27?
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD posted a net profit margin of 8.2% and an operating margin of 10.5% in Q1 FY27. On a trailing twelve-month basis, revenue is ₹9,634 cr and net profit ₹655 cr.
Did LENSKART results beat the previous quarter?
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD net profit changed +10.8% quarter on quarter, from ₹200 cr in Q4 FY26 to ₹222 cr in Q1 FY27.
When are LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) quarterly results?
The board of LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD meets on 4 Nov 2026 to consider and approve the financial results, as per the exchange filing.
Where can I see LENSKART latest quarterly results?
Results coverage for LENSKART will appear here as soon as the company reports. Meanwhile you can track live price and technicals on the LENSKART stock page.
What is LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD annual revenue and profit?
For FY26, LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD reported full-year revenue of ₹8,790 cr and net profit of ₹494 cr, with EPS of ₹2.91.
How many quarterly results has LENSKART declared recently?
Past results dates for LENSKART will be listed here from the exchange calendar.
Results dates: NSE board-meeting calendar. Financial figures: Yahoo Finance fundamentals, not a direct exchange filing feed. Last successful data fetch 3 Nov 2026. Figures can be delayed; results change only when the provider publishes them. For information only, not investment advice.