ARIS Q2 FY27 results at a glance
ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD Q2 FY27 key results metrics| Quarter | Q2 FY27 |
|---|
| Quarter ended | 30 Sept 2026 |
|---|
| Revenue | ₹308 cr |
|---|
| Revenue YoY | +27.6% |
|---|
| Operating profit | ₹33.61 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | 10.9% |
|---|
| Net profit | ₹22.83 cr |
|---|
| Net profit YoY | +59.8% |
|---|
| Net profit QoQ | +35.2% |
|---|
| Net margin | 7.4% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹2.53 |
|---|
| TTM revenue | ₹1,213 cr |
|---|
| TTM net profit | ₹74.83 cr |
|---|
| TTM net margin | 6.2% |
|---|
ARIS Q2 FY27 results: what the numbers say
ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD (ARIS) has reported its Q2 FY27 results for the quarter ended 2026-09-30. The company posted revenue of ₹308 cr and a net profit of ₹22.83 cr, translating into earnings per share of ₹2.53.
Compared with the same quarter a year earlier, revenue grew strongly by +27.6% and net profit grew sharply by +59.8%. Profit rising faster than revenue points to better cost control or operating leverage flowing through the P&L.
Operating profit for the quarter stood at ₹33.61 cr, an operating margin of 10.9% versus 9.0% a year ago — a gain of 1.9 percentage points.
ARIS quarter-wise results table
Net profit
₹22.83 cr
+59.8% YoY
Operating profit
₹33.61 cr
+54.5% YoY
Swipe sideways to see all columns →
ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD (ARIS) quarter-wise results — revenue, operating profit, net profit, margins, EPS and growth| Quarter | Revenue | Operating profit | Net profit | OPM | Net margin | EPS | Profit YoY | Profit QoQ |
|---|
| Q2 FY272026-09-30 | ₹308 cr | ₹33.61 cr | ₹22.83 cr | 10.9% | 7.4% | ₹2.53 | +59.8% | +35.2% |
| Q1 FY272026-06-30 | ₹291 cr | ₹28.65 cr | ₹16.89 cr | 9.9% | 5.8% | ₹2.05 | +410.7% | -14.9% |
| Q4 FY262026-03-31 | ₹343 cr | ₹28.81 cr | ₹19.84 cr | 8.4% | 5.8% | ₹2.59 | — | +29.8% |
| Q3 FY262025-12-31 | ₹271 cr | ₹28.56 cr | ₹15.28 cr | 10.5% | 5.6% | ₹1.90 | — | +6.9% |
| Q2 FY262025-09-30 | ₹241 cr | ₹21.76 cr | ₹14.29 cr | 9.0% | 5.9% | ₹2.00 | — | +332.2% |
| Q1 FY262025-06-30 | ₹212 cr | ₹17.4 cr | ₹3.31 cr | 8.2% | 1.6% | ₹0.54 | — | — |
| TTM (last 4 quarters) | ₹1,213 cr | ₹120 cr | ₹74.83 cr | 9.9% | 6.2% | ₹9.07 | — | — |
Consolidated figures as reported to the exchanges, shown in ₹ crore. OPM = operating profit margin. Updated automatically whenever a new quarter is filed.
ARIS quarterly income statement
Line-item results for the last six quarters as filed — sales, expenses, operating profit, interest, tax and profit after tax in ₹ crore.
ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD quarterly income statement| Particulars | Q2 FY272026-09-30 | Q1 FY272026-06-30 | Q4 FY262026-03-31 | Q3 FY262025-12-31 | Q2 FY262025-09-30 | Q1 FY262025-06-30 |
|---|
| Revenue / Sales | ₹308 cr | ₹291 cr | ₹343 cr | ₹271 cr | ₹241 cr | ₹212 cr |
|---|
| Total expenses | ₹282 cr | ₹262 cr | ₹315 cr | ₹242 cr | ₹219 cr | ₹195 cr |
|---|
| Gross profit | — | ₹50.4 cr | ₹59.65 cr | ₹46.52 cr | ₹37.43 cr | ₹33.47 cr |
|---|
| Operating profit (EBIT) | ₹33.61 cr | ₹28.65 cr | ₹28.81 cr | ₹28.56 cr | ₹21.76 cr | ₹17.4 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | 10.9% | 9.9% | 8.4% | 10.5% | 9.0% | 8.2% |
|---|
| Interest cost | ₹8 cr | ₹6.36 cr | ₹6.13 cr | ₹5.47 cr | ₹4.56 cr | ₹11.74 cr |
|---|
| Profit before tax | ₹30.19 cr | ₹26.67 cr | ₹28.74 cr | ₹24.74 cr | ₹18.76 cr | ₹6.31 cr |
|---|
| Tax expense | ₹7.36 cr | ₹6.64 cr | ₹7.09 cr | ₹6.47 cr | ₹3.51 cr | ₹1.2 cr |
|---|
| Effective tax rate | 24.4% | 24.9% | 24.7% | 26.2% | 18.7% | 19.0% |
|---|
| Net profit (PAT) | ₹22.83 cr | ₹16.89 cr | ₹19.84 cr | ₹15.28 cr | ₹14.29 cr | ₹3.31 cr |
|---|
| Net profit margin | 7.4% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 5.6% | 5.9% | 1.6% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹2.53 | ₹2.05 | ₹2.59 | ₹1.90 | ₹2.00 | ₹0.54 |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | — | ₹2.05 | ₹2.58 | ₹1.89 | ₹1.98 | ₹0.54 |
|---|
ARIS results growth — YoY and QoQ
Quarterly growth rates, year on year and quarter on quarter| Growth | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 |
|---|
| Revenue YoY | +27.6% | +37.1% | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| Revenue QoQ | +5.8% | -15.3% | +26.8% | +12.3% | +13.7% | — |
|---|
| Operating profit YoY | +54.5% | +64.6% | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| Operating profit QoQ | +17.3% | -0.6% | +0.9% | +31.3% | +25.0% | — |
|---|
| Net profit YoY | +59.8% | +410.7% | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| Net profit QoQ | +35.2% | -14.9% | +29.8% | +6.9% | +332.2% | — |
|---|
| EPS YoY | +26.5% | +279.6% | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| EPS QoQ | +23.4% | -20.8% | +36.3% | -5.0% | +270.4% | — |
|---|
ARIS annual results history
Full-year performance for ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD, useful for reading each quarter in context.
ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD annual income statement| Particulars | FY262026-03-31 | FY252025-03-31 | FY242024-03-31 | FY232023-03-31 |
|---|
| Revenue / Sales | ₹1,067 cr | ₹768 cr | ₹697 cr | ₹746 cr |
|---|
| Total expenses | ₹970 cr | ₹721 cr | ₹666 cr | ₹749 cr |
|---|
| Gross profit | ₹177 cr | ₹108 cr | ₹83.67 cr | ₹62.45 cr |
|---|
| Operating profit (EBIT) | ₹97.03 cr | ₹47.04 cr | ₹30.47 cr | -₹2.72 cr |
|---|
| Operating margin | 9.1% | 6.1% | 4.4% | -0.4% |
|---|
| Interest cost | ₹23.81 cr | ₹39.37 cr | ₹32.27 cr | ₹23.13 cr |
|---|
| Profit before tax | ₹78.55 cr | ₹12.25 cr | -₹16.84 cr | -₹18.24 cr |
|---|
| Tax expense | ₹18.27 cr | ₹6.24 cr | ₹0.46 cr | -₹2.84 cr |
|---|
| Effective tax rate | 23.3% | 50.9% | -2.7% | 15.6% |
|---|
| Net profit (PAT) | ₹52.7 cr | ₹2.07 cr | -₹18.61 cr | -₹14.21 cr |
|---|
| Net profit margin | 4.9% | 0.3% | -2.7% | -1.9% |
|---|
| Basic EPS | ₹6.89 | ₹0.25 | ₹-2.30 | ₹-1.75 |
|---|
| Diluted EPS | ₹6.84 | ₹0.25 | ₹-2.30 | ₹-1.75 |
|---|
Revenue trend and demand read-through
Topline for Q2 FY27 came in at ₹308 cr against ₹241 cr in Q2 FY26, and ₹291 cr in the preceding Q1 FY27 quarter.
On a sequential basis revenue grew +5.8%. Sequential moves are the quickest read on demand momentum because they strip out the base effect of a year-old quarter, though seasonality can distort a single quarter.
Total expenses for the quarter were ₹282 cr, or 91.7% of revenue, with operating profit grew +54.5% year on year.
Margins, tax and profitability
Net profit of ₹22.83 cr works out to a net margin of 7.4% compared with 5.9% in the year-ago quarter. Margin expansion of this kind usually reflects a better product or service mix, softer input costs, or tighter overheads.
Below the operating line, ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD reported profit before tax of ₹30.19 cr, a tax charge of ₹7.36 cr (effective rate 24.4%), interest cost of ₹8 cr. Reading these together with operating profit shows how much of the quarter's earnings were driven by the core business versus financing and tax movements.
Sequentially, net profit moved from ₹16.89 cr in Q1 FY27 to ₹22.83 cr in Q2 FY27, a change of +35.2%.
Trailing twelve months and annual context
Across the trailing four quarters ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD has generated revenue of ₹1,213 cr and net profit of ₹74.83 cr, a trailing net margin of 6.2%. The trailing view smooths out one-off quarters and is the number most valuation multiples are built on.
On a full-year basis, FY26 revenue was ₹1,067 cr with net profit of ₹52.7 cr and EPS of ₹6.89, versus the prior year where revenue grew +39.1% and profit grew +2452.3%.
What to watch in the next ARIS quarter
For the coming quarters the numbers worth tracking on this page are revenue momentum, the operating margin trend, the interest burden and whether EPS keeps pace with profit growth. A sustained run of year-on-year profit growth is what usually drives a re-rating rather than any single quarter.
No next results date is available in the board-meeting calendar. Statement figures update when Yahoo Finance makes them available; this is not an immediate exchange-filing feed.
Financial figures here are supplied through Yahoo Finance fundamentals and shown in ₹ crore, without adjustment. This is information and analysis, not investment advice.
ARIS results coverage
No results report published for ARIS yet — our desk covers each quarter within minutes of the filing.
ARIS results date history
ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD past board meeting dates for financial results| Board meeting date | Purpose | Details |
|---|
| 3 Nov 2026 | Financial Results | To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026 |
More on ARIS
ARIS quarterly results FAQs
What were ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD (ARIS) Q2 FY27 results?
In Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Sept 2026), ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD reported revenue of ₹308 cr and net profit of ₹22.83 cr, a change of +59.8% year on year on +27.6% revenue growth. EPS stood at ₹2.53.
What is ARIS profit margin in Q2 FY27?
ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD posted a net profit margin of 7.4% and an operating margin of 10.9% in Q2 FY27. On a trailing twelve-month basis, revenue is ₹1,213 cr and net profit ₹74.83 cr.
Did ARIS results beat the previous quarter?
ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD net profit changed +35.2% quarter on quarter, from ₹16.89 cr in Q1 FY27 to ₹22.83 cr in Q2 FY27.
When are ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD (ARIS) quarterly results?
ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD has not yet intimated its next results date to the exchange. This page updates automatically from the exchange board-meeting calendar.
Where can I see ARIS latest quarterly results?
Results coverage for ARIS will appear here as soon as the company reports. Meanwhile you can track live price and technicals on the ARIS stock page.
What is ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD annual revenue and profit?
For FY26, ARISINFRA SOLUTIONS LTD reported full-year revenue of ₹1,067 cr and net profit of ₹52.7 cr, with EPS of ₹6.89.
How many quarterly results has ARIS declared recently?
ARIS has held 1 recent board meetings for financial results, the last on 3 Nov 2026.
Results dates: NSE board-meeting calendar. Financial figures: Yahoo Finance fundamentals, not a direct exchange filing feed. Last successful data fetch 4 Nov 2026. Figures can be delayed; results change only when the provider publishes them. For information only, not investment advice.